Friday, July 16, 2010

Do you think my bow is large enough! ROFL

I think me went a little bit overboard on the bow!! It's too Large but I like it! LOL  A big sloppy bow. I am giving this card to my MIL. I have a package for her and in it I have the yiddle bag we made the other day, the tag we made and this card..

I got into Jeanettes challenge at CDAC and Stef's Challenge at Glitterbabe. Stef is having a sketch challenge this week..  The image Katie Kitty is at the shop.. Don't forget the coupon code for July is 20% off of any purchase over $4.00 at the shop.. what a gonga!!

I love love this paper. I got it at Michaels it's called Chocolate something. I'd run into my crafts room and look but it's too darn hot in there.. I know I'm whining again and I will until we get some damn air conditioning in this whole house!!

It's Friday, have a great weekend!! wooohooo.. Going to go out tonight and get drunk, dance on the tables and kiss all the boys!! NOT I'm staying home getting into bed and being an old lady!! LMBO!!


  1. Great card. I'm working on mine. TFS.

  2. oh i don't think it's too large at all!!!! it's perfect for.... does this bow make my butt look big?????? lol

    thank you so much for joining us at glitterbabe's challenge!!!

    oy how formal - lol!

    hugs :)

  3. Great card! I wonder who has been taking "coloring lessons?" LOL! MORE contrast, please! You are doing very, very well. Keep up the good work!

  4. CUTE Card! Thanks for joining the challenge at Glitterbabe..

  5. I love big floppy bows. I wish I could tie one as good as you. This has got to be one of my favorite images and your card is wonderful. That is lovely paper. Great coloring.

  6. Very Classy Robyn :D I would definitely have gone with "does my bum look big in this" haha! Gorgeous card! Thankyou for sharing with us at Glitterbabes Challenge XXX


Thank you for taking the time to Comment. I so appreciate it.